Skip to Content

Maine Forest Dashboard

Annual County Harvest Levels by Species (cords)

Annual County Harvest Levels by Species (cords)
SpeciesAndroscogginTotals
Totals76961.651176961.6511
Cedar Total22
Spruce-Fir Total966.8571966.85714285714
Intolerant Hardwood Total2829.8142829.8139534884
Hemlock Total5721.16675721.1666666667
Other Softwood Total16858.056316858.056265985
Northern Hardwood Total21446.222221446.222222222
White & Red Pine Total29137.534929137.534883721

Export to excel

Contact Information

Center for Research on Sustainable Forests
The University of Maine

5755 Nutting Hall Rm 263
Orono, ME 04469-5755

Phone: (207) 581-3794
Email: crsf@maine.edu

Maine Forest Dashboard
Maine Forest Dashboard PartnersThe University of Maine School of Forestry ResourcesCenter for Research on Sustainable ForestsMaine Forest ServiceThe University of Maine School of Forestry Resources

Copyright © 2018 Maine Forest Dashboard  |  All Rights Reserved  |  Website Design by Saco Design  |  Superpowered by Site Avenger

This website makes no warranty, representation, or guaranty as to the content, accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of any of the data provided at this website.
Underlying issues may be present in data. Use this data at your own discretion.